Malorees
infant school

Malorees Federation

Malorees Federation

Malorees
Junior School

Malorees Junior Staff

The newly formed Leadership team are looking forward to working in close partnership to strengthen all aspects of school development.

Leadership Team

Role

Name

Executive Head - Malorees Infant School & Malorees Junior School

Ms Sian Davies

Head of School / Maths Leader

Mrs Sarah Harris

Assistant Headteacher (SLT) / Teaching and Learning Leader

Ms Jenny Bond (Year 5)

Assistant Headteacher (SLT) / Literacy Leader

Ms Natasha Matthews (Year 6)

SENCO/Inclusion Leaders

Ms Jennifer Layne - Liburd

Ms Vanessa Danz

Creative Arts Leader (Associate SLT)

Ms Rebecca Heath

SLT - Senior Leadership Team

Teaching Staff

Role 

Name

Teacher Y6 - Clarinets

Mr Simon Savage

Teacher Y6 - Harps

Ms Natasha Matthews

Teacher Y5 - Trombones

Ms Jenny Bond

Teacher Y5 - Xylophones

Ms Nicole Harrington

Teacher Y4 - Flutes

Ms Sarah Fallon

Teacher Y4 - Oboes

Ms Sonia Khurana

Teacher Y3 - Violins

Ms Rebecca Heath

Teacher Y3 - Cellos

Ms Hayley Enns

 French Teacher (P/T)

Ms Deborah Rose 

PPA Cover/ PE Lead

Mr Mike Cleary

PPA Cover/ All Year Groups

Mr Roger Hulme

Brent Music Service Lead 

Ms Emma Wynne-Jones

Teacher

Mr Tom Goodwin

Support Staff Team

Role 

Name

School Administrator / Welfare Officer

Ms Nadine Tester

School Business Manager (P/T)

Ms Clare Wood

School Administrator Support

Ms Susan Shackleton

IT Support (Everyday Computer Solutions)

Mr Vineeth Ramanathan

Mr Ram Nath

Site Manager

Mr Bradley Oliver

Teaching Assistant - Year 6

Ms Harriet Sharp

Teaching Assistant - Year 6 + 4

Mr Sean Clifford

Learning Support Assistant - Year 5

Ms Belinda Littler

Learning Support Assistant - Year 5

Ms Karuna Patel

 Teaching Assistant - Year 5

Ms Saima Hassan

Teaching Assistant - Year 4

Mr Syeed Abbas

Teaching Assistant - Year 4

Ms Daveena Thakkah

Teaching Assistant - Year 4

Agency Support

Teaching Assistant - Year 3

Ms Sonya Walker (P/T)

Learning Support Assistant - Year 3

Ms Mekayla Hylton

Learning Support Assistant - Year 3

Ms Andrea Ades

Learning Support Assistant - Year 3

Mr Matthew Wright

Mr Shafiq Glithus

Team Leader (SideBeSide School Programme)

Ms Monica Jato

Cleaning Staff Team

Marwan Hammouda

Denise Wilkinson
Lurline Sterling Anna White

 

Thriving Stands for:

Teamwork
Health & Happiness
Respect
Individuality
Vibrant Learning
Inspiration
Nurture
Growth & Challenge