Malorees
infant school

Malorees Federation

Malorees Federation

Malorees
Junior School

Malorees Junior Staff

The newly formed Leadership team are looking forward to working in close partnership to strengthen all aspects of school development.

Leadership Team

Role

Name

Executive Head - Malorees Infant School & Malorees Junior School

Ms Siãn Davies

Head of School 

Mrs Sarah Harris

Interim Deputy head across both schools (SLT)

Year 6 Lead

Ms Jenny Bond (Year 6)

Assistant Headteacher (SLT) / Literacy Leader

Ms Natasha Matthews (Year 5)

SENCO/Inclusion Leader (SLT)

Ms Vanessa Danz

SEND Support

Ms Deborah Choueka

Creative Arts Leader (Associate SLT)

Ms Rebecca Heath

SLT - Senior Leadership Team

Teaching Staff

Role 

Name

Teacher Y6 - Clarinets

Mr Simon Savage

Teacher Y6 - Harps

Ms Jenny Bond

Teacher Y5 - Trombones

Ms Natasha Matthews

Teacher Y5 - Xylophones

Mr Tom Goodwin

Teacher Y4 - Flutes

Ms Sarah Fallon

Teacher Y4 - Oboes

Ms Sonia Khurana

Teacher Y3 - Violins

Ms Rebecca Heath

Teacher Y3 - Cellos

Ms Nicole Harrington

 French Teacher (P/T)

Ms Deborah Rose 

PPA Cover/ PE Lead

Mr Mike Cleary

PPA Cover/ All Year Groups

Mr Roger Hulme

Brent Music Service Lead 

Ms Steffi Dykes

 

 

Support Staff Team

Role 

Name

School Administrator / Welfare Officer

Ms Nadine Tester

School Business Manager (P/T)

Ms Clare Wood

School Administrator / Attendance Officer

Ms Susan Shackleton

IT Support (Everyday Computer Solutions)

Mr Senakan Sivagnanam

Mr Ram Nath

Teaching Assistant - Year 6

Ms Belinda Littler

Learning Support Assistant - Year 6

Ms Karuna Patel

Learning Support Assistant - Year 6

Ms Mekayla Hylton

 Learning Support Assistant - Year 5

Ms Daveena Thakkar

 Teaching Assistant - Year 5

Ms Saima Hassan

Teaching Assistant - Year 5/4

Mr Syeed Abbas

Learning Support  Assistant - Year 4

Mr Jack Pointer- McKenzie

Learning Support  Assistant - Year 4

Ms Jess Moher

Learning Support Assistant- Year 4

Mr Matthew Wright

HLTA - Year 3 & 4

Harriet Sharp

Teaching Assistant - Year 3

Ms Esther Krivonozka

Teaching Assistant - Year 3

Mrs Sonya Walker

Learning Support Assistant - Year 3

Mr Zain Abideen

Learning Support Assistant - Year 3

Mr Shafiq Glithus

Learning Support Assistant - Year 3

Mr Daniel Taylor

Learning Support Assistant - Year 3

Ms Tyra Jakeman

Team Leader (SideBeSide School Programme)

Ms Monica Jato

Site Management / Cleaning Staff Team

Site Manager

Mr Bradley Oliver

Marwan Hammouda

Denise Wilkinson
Lurline Sterling Anna White

 

Thriving Stands for:

Teamwork
Health & Happiness
Respect
Individuality
Vibrant Learning
Inspiration
Nurture
Growth & Challenge